Teams

Select a season:

Beach Volleyball Teams - Tuesday - Spring 2018

TeamTeam Captain(s)
Justin Goulet, Meagan Gustafson
Karan Chauhan, Akash Choudhary
Will Hunter, Andree-Anne Trudel
Robyn Heron, Simon Laurent
Duy Tang, Luc Lari
Amy Regan, Mark Regan
Erik Muurmans, Joel Upsdell
Samantha Campbell, Brooke McQueen
Clayton Frank, Josh Frank
Gord Kurbis, Erin Haluschak
Will Morabi, Jen MacGregor
Darlene Seib, Meaghan Radke

Flag Football Teams - Spring 2018

TeamTeam Colour(s)Colour PriorityTeam Captain(s)
Curtis Parker, Niklos Riley
2nd GreenAdam Bakular, Graham Evans
2nd YellowRyan Sykes, Ryan Keim
Matt Behrens, Scott Petersen
Jacinda Smit, Brett Pogue
1st YellowCam Moyls, Caylyn Moyls
1st Greenchad fearn, John Mclaughlin

Slopitch Teams - Spring 2018

TeamTeam Colour(s)Team Captain(s)
Evan Seguin, Jared Whyte
Warren Fabbro, kyle mcclellan
Eric Bradsen, Jessica Sheridan
janel debalinhard, john debalinhard
Adam Somers, Simon Lauren
Karen Stewart, Dan Marcenko
Carla Reid, Jackie Beek
Bert Jaeger, Sydney Moncrief

Ultimate Teams - Spring 2018

TeamTeam Colour(s)Colour PriorityTeam Captain(s)
Alex Kennedy, Trevor Shoesmith
1st BlackColin Hanes, Alicia Steele
2nd BlackAndrew Taylor, Dannielle Currie
Benjamin Wilkie, Shelby Smith
Melissa Rollins, Ken Errico
Tie Dye ShirtsCaitlin O'Neill, James McKerricher
Ian McQuade, Annelies Henckel
2nd Greendustin williams, adam bakular-evans
2nd RedScott Petersen, Jesse Savage
1st GreenJosh Ghory, Kevin Elmore
1st RedBrian Bailey, Chris Lewis

Indoor Volleyball Teams - Wednesday - Spring 2018

TeamTeam Captain(s)
Tara McFee, Curtis Mitchell
Megan Caldwell, Xander Amoroso
Chris Tolton, Bruce McClintock
Will Hunter, Karan Chauhan
Alex Kennedy, Leanne McLean
Robyn Heron, Kevin Berot
Nick Ward, Gesa Ward
Kelly Barnie, Amanda Conly
Meg Sidey, Mel McIntosh
Corey Sawchuk, Jamie Barnie
Nicholas Blackburn, Eric Schalm
Lisa Scheck, Jeff Taylor
Jason Anderson, Sam Lohn

Outdoor Soccer Teams - Tier A - Spring 2018

TeamTeam Colour(s)Colour PriorityTeam Captain(s)
1st BlueSavannah Beirnes, Rob Speer
Tanner Hiltz, giacomo casanova
1st Blackjordan tufnail, Ryan Tufnail
2nd RedJoe Butcher, Aarlen Storey
Colton Hornstein, Sareh Puetz
2nd BlueChuk Obasi, Sofia Bakken
2nd BlackMichele Fleming, Richard Youdell
1st RedDustin Taylor, Steve Matheson

Outdoor Soccer Teams - Tier B - Spring 2018

TeamTeam Colour(s)Colour PriorityTeam Captain(s)
2nd BlueBlaze Gailloux, Owen Kaefer
1st BlackJoseph Lineger, Brodie Roemer
Bert Jaeger, Rick Waldhaus
Remi Tran, Shane Einarson
2nd GreenJen Wrye, Kurt Gould
3rd BlueMichelle Johnson, Jenna Falk
1st BlueAdam Rietman, Dave Messam
3rd GreenOswaldo Pérez, James Leard
5th BlueDanielle Hoogland, Nick VanOrden
Simon Conde, Anneliese McNaughton
1st GreenAaron Burgoyne, Brodie Harrower
4th BlueAlfredo Tura, Daniela Chifor

Outdoor Soccer - Thursday - Tier C - Spring 2018

TeamTeam Colour(s)Colour PriorityTeam Captain(s)
1st BlueAmy Criss, Annie Danko
2nd BlueNeil Penner, Katelyn Hooper
2nd WhiteGreg Herringer
2nd Orange
1st Whitedavid chow, sean weatherly
1st OrangeAlisha Drinkwater, Linda Wyton
Max Oudendag, Jeff Hall