Teams

Select a season:

Beach Volleyball Teams - Tuesday - Spring 2019

TeamTeam Captain(s)
Jeremy Hagberg, Carl Ketch
Erica Lamouroux, Yvan Auchterlonie
Xander Amoroso, Megan Carnahan
Robyn Heron, Jes Barber
Miriam Flannery, Jay Robbins
Melissa McIntosh, Cameron McIntosh
Josh Frank, Clayton Frank
Thomas Prevost, Emily Lohn
Jason Anderson, Sam Lohn
Kara Muurmans, Erik Muurmans
Bryce Anderson, Jenna Walker
Will Hunter, Reid Baldigara

Flag Football Teams - Spring 2019

TeamTeam Colour(s)Colour PriorityTeam Captain(s)
Curtis Parker, Niklos Riley
1st Red
Joe Cheriex, Kirk Fraser
Ryan Sykes, Ryan Keim
Kyle Christensen, Adam Bakular
2nd Redmark barrett, tom cliffe
Matt Behrens, Scott Petersen
Devon Moore, Duncan Simpson
Jacinda Smit, Edrian Vlaar
chad fearn, john mcglaughlin

Slopitch Teams - Spring 2019

TeamTeam Colour(s)Team Captain(s)
Evan Seguin, Jared Whyte
Sasha Mitchell, Janel DeBalinhard
Karen Stewart, Dan Marcenko
Jessica Sheridan, Keith Matthews
Jackie Beek, Carla Reid
Bert Jaeger, Sydney Moncrief

Basketball Teams - Spring 2019

TeamTeam Colour(s)Colour PriorityTeam Captain(s)
Singles Team
Joshua Nelson, Woody Gibson
1st BlackJames Warren, Andrew Duncan
2nd BlackJamie Barnie, Joanna Fournier
3rd RedSarah Nolette, Spencer Serin
2nd RedRalph Paras, Young Sang Chris Shin
Cam Moyls, Matt Hamilton
1st RedJason Anderson, Travis Hurst
Sébastien Richard, Carly Lapointe

Ultimate Teams - Spring 2019

TeamTeam Colour(s)Colour PriorityTeam Captain(s)
1st YellowAlex Kennedy, Trevor Shoesmith
Colin Hanes, Alicia Steele
2nd YellowBarry Hyslop, Jessica Hyslop
Andrew Taylor, Wilford Arao Arao
Melissa Rollins, Ken Errico
Tie Dye ColourCaitlin O'Neill, Mike Bryyan
Ian McQuade, Allie Hoy
1st GreenKevin Elmore, Josh Ghory
2nd Greendustin williams, Adam Bakular-evans
2nd RedScott Petersen, Jesse Savage
Singles Team
1st RedBrian Bailey, Adam Amlani

Indoor Volleyball Teams - Wednesday - Spring 2019

TeamTeam Captain(s)
Sam Lohn, Jason Andersin
Quayd McLellan, Jayde McLellan
Brad Matchett, Kiley Walker
Alex Kennedy, Leanne McLean
Nick Ward, Coleen Anderson
Xander Amoroso, Megan Carnahan
Corey Sawchuk, Jamie Barnie
Kelly Barnie, Amanda Conly
Gord Kurbis, Erin Haluschak

Outdoor Soccer Teams - Tier A - Spring 2019

TeamTeam Colour(s)Colour PriorityTeam Captain(s)
Rob Speer, Savannah Beirnes
Remi Tran, Shane Einarson
Trevor Fry, Mark Donkers
2nd GreenColton Hornstein, Sareh Puetz
2nd Redmark barrett, holden statham
1st RedSimon Conde, Sean Richey
Michele Fleming, Richard Youdell
1st GreenAaron Burgoyne, Brodie Harrower

Outdoor Soccer Teams - Tier B - Spring 2019

TeamTeam Colour(s)Colour PriorityTeam Captain(s)
2nd GreenSingles Team
Bert Jaeger, Rick Waldhaus
2nd WhiteChuk Obasi, Anthony Senerchia
Devin Sheehan, Adam Dunn
1st GreenJen Wrye, Kurt Gould
1st Whitejordan tufnail, Ryan Tufnail
1st BlueMichelle Johnson, Jenna Falk
Singles Team
2nd BlueDanielle Hoogland, Nick VanOrden
Alisha Drinkwater, Linda Wyton

Outdoor Soccer - Thursday - Tier C - Spring 2019

TeamTeam Colour(s)Colour PriorityTeam Captain(s)
Reo Morlan, Amber Morlan
1stAnnie Danko, Mark Berge
2ndNeil Penner, Katelyn Hooper
Singles Team
David Messam, Alanna Thompson
3rdBrigitte Park, Alfredo Tura
Singles Team
Elsa Gilroy, Pascal Lafreniere