Team | Team Captain(s) |
---|---|
A Little Bit Alexis | James Field, Samantha Calabrese |
Ball Me Maybe | Rachel Howes, Jeff Skinner |
Gen T | Trevor Tollefsen, Melody Petersen |
Sandy Balls | Richard Vosper, Kate Vosper |
Volleybrawlers | Kayla Brodhagen, Ashley Brownlee |
Team | Team Captain(s) |
---|---|
2 lit 2 hit | Sarah M Madelung, Alexander Hylkema |
Back to the Fuchsia | Colton Dodsley, Shelley Barber |
Can Ya Dig it | Tania Formosa, Audrey Jones |
Full Disclaimer: Armpits may smell | Dominic Yarmie, Allen Castromayor |
How I Set Your Mother | Jonathan Savill, Melanie Overhill-Savill |
In Our Prime | Meg Sidey, Darlene Seib |
Net Quest 3.0 | Jake Dusdal, Jack MacKenzie |
Quicksand | Singles Team |
Rotationally Challenged | Kelly Barnie, Jamie Barnie |
SERV-IVORS | Chelsea Prangnell, Michelle Brookshaw |
Served Hot | Belle Gill, Sydney Crewe |
Sugar & Spike | Liz Johnston, Carl Nienaber |
Team | Team Captain(s) |
---|---|
Cocoons | Erin O'Connor, Kyla Arnink |
Empire Spikes Back | Will Hunter, Kyle McGibney |
Goodfellas | Ashianna Tearne, Beth Peddle |
Old balls | Tyler Merritt, Hudson Tichner |
Poppin Volleys | Dominic Yarmie, Mac Christison |
Resting Beach Face | John Brinkman, Christina Duff |
SPF100 | Owen Kaefer, Toni Teale |
Sandy Bottoms | Jack Calder, Greg Ouellette |
Smackers | simon holekamp, Mike holekamp |
Strike Farce | Kelly Barnie, Jamie Barnie |
Tippin’ Balls | Michelle Koning, Miguel La Greca |
Volleyball Pun | Brad St. Pierre, Ken Hyrko |
Team | Team Captain(s) |
---|---|
Casual Sets | Christopher Brake, Erik Ottoson |
Sun Setters | Beth Peddle, Maude Tanguay |
Team | Team Colour(s) | Colour Priority | Team Captain(s) |
---|---|---|---|
Blood, Sweat & Beers | mark barrett, Ty Clark | ||
Golden Eagles | Ryan Sykes, Ryan Keim | ||
No Punt Intended | Matt Nixon, Dylan Wilkins | ||
Sacksual Healing | Matt Behrens, Scott Petersen |
Team | Team Colour(s) | Team Captain(s) |
---|---|---|
Base Invaders | Greg Hall, Matt Holst | |
Base Jam | Avery Lawrence, Peter Kachanoski | |
Brewers | Dylan Thiessen, Mike Barnard | |
Expendaballs | Richard Vosper, Bryan Stapleton | |
Hit for Brains | Not Available | Carl Langan, Tamara Langan |
Isotopes | Andrew Kelly, Kelsey Sherard | |
Jager Bombers | maisie Stanger, Chris Watters | |
Sons of Pitches | Rob Barkley, Garry Gaudreault | |
The Swingers | Robert Dubreuil, Nikki Fairman | |
Thrillbillies | Bert Jaeger, Sydney Long | |
Wasted Potential | Tyler Odland, Tezlen Heyer |
Team | Team Colour(s) | Colour Priority | Team Captain(s) |
---|---|---|---|
1000 Monkeys | Alex Kennedy, Trevor Shoesmith | ||
All Out Of Bubblegum | Trevor Robert, Kristine Sumi | ||
Disco Inferno | Andrew Taylor, Dannielle Taylor | ||
Dreamcatchers | Sarah Nolette, Geoff William | ||
Game of Throws | Ian McQuade, Melissa Rollin | ||
Jusdisc League | Phillip Dawes, Candace Pisto | ||
Local & Organic | Katrice Baur, John Pigeon | ||
Mighty Hucks | Kevin Elmore, Josh Ghory | ||
Rumspringa | Adam Bakular, dustin williams | ||
The Floppy Discs | Juliane Bell, Justin Ibsen | ||
Ultimately Hippies | Andrew Matthews, Daniel Inoue | ||
Ultomatoes | Brian Bailey, Ryan Allester |
Team | Team Captain(s) |
---|---|
Back to the Fuchsia | Colton Dodsley, Shelley Barber |
Block Party | Jayde McLellan, Peter Ahn |
Bump & Run | Kayla Brodhagen, Emily Krebs |
Calm Yo Tips | Tara McFee, Meg Sidey |
Da Cookers | Emma Jekabson, Marie Steele |
Full Disclaimer: Armpits may smell | Dominic Yarmie, Allen Castromayor |
Put Togethers | Ben Collin, Alia Villanueva |
Rotationally Challenged | Kelly Barnie, Jamie Barnie |
SERV-IVORS | Chelsea Prangnell, Michelle Brookshaw |
See you in court | Dori Tasker, Rocky Nguyen |
Smash Squad | Kaya Leslie, Stuart McKelvie |
Spike It Like It’s Hot | Leif Jason, Jacqui Symons |
Spinner is Served | Margaret Baker, Lisa Edwards |
Team Media(ocre) | Gord Kurbis, Erin Haluschak |
That’s what she set | Lydia Dahlgren, Tiffany Skogan |
there is no rule preventing a dog from playing volleyball | Jack Wicks, Gabi K |
Team | Team Captain(s) |
---|---|
Butt Sets | simon holekamp, Tyler Meritt |
Cool Team Name | Allison CAUGHEY, Soren Seifi |
Demolition Tigers | Dan Frazer, Dallas Buhr |
Destructo Dino’s | Pieter de la Rey, Owen Kaefer |
Mission Unblockable | Emma Dinning, Monet Streit |
No Diggity | Aleena Copithorne, Hilary McLoughlin |
Poppin Volleys | Dominic Yarmie, Mac Christison |
Rocky Sets | Jeff Chiang, Gabi Kosonen |
That’s what she set | Will Hunter, Austin Pigeon |
Team | Team Captain(s) |
---|---|
All Sets Are Off | James Field, Samantha Calabrese |
Casual Sets | Kaya Leslie, John Pigeon |
First Come, First Serve | Cole Morlan, Samantha Morlan |
High Balls | Kerra Shaw, Melissa Rollin |
Nice Balls | Meg Sidey, Cameron McIntosh |
Old Spikes | Nick Ward, Gesa Ward |
Pop-up Blockers | Tim Quek, Steven McBain |
Strike Farce | Kelly Barnie, Jamie Barnie |
The Six Pack | Jordan Campbell, Shannon Bresch |
The Wild Ones | Mireille Vinnedge, Marc Oddoux |
Team | Team Colour(s) | Colour Priority | Team Captain(s) |
---|---|---|---|
Crown Isle Homes | Kyle Stairs, Lewis Blair | ||
Electric Unicorns | Mark Donkers | ||
FC Farcelona | Justin Beats, Garrett Wiltse | ||
Kicking and Screaming | Catherine Kelly, Adam Lariviere | ||
Liquor Pool FC | 1st Black | Marisa Livingstone, Ty Clark | |
Orange Crush | Oswaldo Perez, Lydia Dahlgren | ||
Shakabrah | 2nd Black | Jordan Ticas, Holden Statham | |
Toasted Goats FC | Emma Greene, Thomas Diesch |
Team | Team Colour(s) | Colour Priority | Team Captain(s) |
---|---|---|---|
Beta Blockers | Lindsay St Pierre, Justin Gorges | ||
Goal-Oriented | 1st Red | Singles Team | |
Green Machine | Spencer Lapp, Gord Byron | ||
Gunners FC | 2nd Red | Breanne Gale, Chukwumuobi Obasi | |
Mud Butts | Adam Commandeur, Kimberly Coscia | ||
The Team | Tania Formosa, Chris Torry | ||
Toepunters | Alfredo Tura, Kamal Singhania | ||
Winter’s Out Balls Out (WOBO) | Singles Team |
Team | Team Colour(s) | Colour Priority | Team Captain(s) |
---|---|---|---|
Arkadia | Chris Girard, Simone Chamberlain | ||
Gunners FC | Breanne Gale, Chukwumuobi Obasi | ||
Liquor Pool FC | Marisa Livingstone, Ty Clark | ||
Mud Butts | Adam Commandeur, Kimberly Coscia | ||
Orange Crush | Oswaldo Perez, Lydia Dahlgren | ||
Toepunters | Alfredo Tura, Kamal Singhania |
Team | Team Colour(s) | Colour Priority | Team Captain(s) |
---|---|---|---|
Blue Toque FC | Rob Speer, Savannah Marinus | ||
Crown Isle Homes | Kyle Stairs, Lewis Blair | ||
Electric Unicorns | Mark Donkers | ||
Kicking and Screaming | Catherine Kelly, Adam Lariviere | ||
Shakabrah | Jordan Ticas, Holden Statham | ||
Toasted Goats FC | Emma Greene, Thomas Diesch |
Team | Team Colour(s) | Colour Priority | Team Captain(s) |
---|---|---|---|
Beta Blockers | Lindsay St Pierre, Justin Gorges | ||
Death and Taxes United FC | Sarah Witherow, Kristy Rowbotham | ||
FC Farcelona | Justin Beats, Garrett Wiltse | ||
Green Machine | Spencer Lapp, Gord Byron | ||
Hicks that Kick | Joshua Chan, Jenna Chan | ||
Kickin’ It Old School | Paulo Elguapo, Amanda Bento | ||
Lost Faucet Sauna House FC | Heather Banks, Elissa Terrey | ||
Taquitos Locos | Lyndsey Nabata, Shayden MacPherson | ||
The Filers | Jeff Howe, Samantha White |
Team | Team Colour(s) | Colour Priority | Team Captain(s) |
---|---|---|---|
Black out or Back out | Justin Shepherd, Cole Shepherd | ||
Disco Pirates | Corinne Bjorge, Dan Lemay | ||
Goal Diggers FC | Annica Danko, Matt Veniot | ||
Grass Stains | Natalie Nguyen, Jesse Ramsay | ||
McElhanney United | Pieter Poel, Matt Sanderson | ||
Puntledge River FC | Jeff Hochhalter, Hans Huggler | ||
The NIC Waves | Spencer Anderson, Ali Sandholm | ||
The Team | Tania Formosa, Chris Torry |
Team | Team Colour(s) | Colour Priority | Team Captain(s) |
---|---|---|---|
Big Shots | Karen Dunning, Jugo Vukojevic | ||
Bob Ross in the Paint | Chris Brake, Erika Hayden | ||
Comox Totems | Tylor Black, Tyler Moorehouse | ||
Geeks in Sneaks | Sarah Nolette, Joe Nicholson | ||
Globetrotters | Justin McNamara, Jessie Dyble | ||
The Strikers | Kayden Corrigall, Luca Seri | ||
Tropics | Vaughn Brown, Jonah Brown |