Thursday Indoor Soccer Schedule: Fall 2018

Indoor Soccer Teams - A Tier - Fall 2018

TeamTeam Colour(s)Colour PriorityTeam Captain(s)
3rd BlueJosh Crawford, Blair Woods
2nd BlueOwen Kaefer, Connor Smith
1st BlueRob Speer, Savannah Beirnes
2nd YellowRick Waldhaus, Mike Kearns
Chuk Obasi, Anthony Senerchia
1st YellowSingles Team
3rd GreenJames Leard, Oswaldo Pérez
2nd Redlogan mcdonald, Lex Hornstein
2nd GreenColton Hornstein, Sareh Puetz
1st RedAnneliese McNaughton, Simon Conde
Michele Fleming, Richard Youdell
1st GreenAaron Burgoyne, Brodie Harrower

Indoor Soccer Teams - B Tier - Fall 2018

TeamTeam Colour(s)Colour PriorityTeam Captain(s)
Adam Rietman, David Messam
Greg Herringer, Hilary Chapman
Chris Hillier, Mandi Funk
Michael Fox, Ryan Hansen
Singles Team
Jeff Hall, Robin mckamey
Alfredo Tura, Daniela Chifor
Alisha Drinkwater, Charles Richardson

The number in the Colour Priority column is each team’s priority for using that colour. If you play a team of same colour, the team with priority gets to wear it and the other team must wear a different one. There are no pinnies available at the Base, so please plan ahead each week.

Schedule:

Games are Thursdays and are 1-hour slots at the 19 Wing Gym,  unless otherwise specified. Addresses are embedded in the schedule.

Jump to week:


Byes (4): Goalschlager, Last Minute FC, Motley Crew FC + Shark Bait.
Coordinator: Kevin Zomar.

Byes (4): Los Burros, Low Cost Score-age, Total Mayhem + Jugs.
Coordinator: Kevin Zomar.

Byes (4): Toasted Goats FC, The Napkidders, 10 Ply + The Ultras.
Coordinator: Kevin Zomar.

Aspen Elementary School @ 2250 Bolt Avenue, Comox

Byes (2): Nine Niners + White Whale 86’ers.
Coordinator: Kevin Zomar @ 19 Wing; Jason Anderson @ Aspen.

Byes (2): Blue Toque FC + Fit-Ex Thrusters.
Coordinator: Kevin Zomar @ 19 Wing; Jason Anderson @ Aspen.

Aspen Elementary School @ 2250 Bolt Avenue, Comox

Byes (2): Toepunters + Recreational Hazzards.
Coordinator: Kevin Zomar @ 19 Wing; Jason Anderson @ Aspen.

Aspen Elementary School @ 2250 Bolt Avenue, Comox

Byes (2): 99 Problems + Crown Isle.
Coordinator: Kevin Zomar @ 19 Wing; Jason Anderson @ Aspen.

Aspen Elementary School @ 2250 Bolt Avenue, Comox

Goalschlager
VS.
Crown Isle

7 - 4
Game Notes:
A Tier QF#5: Seeds 9 vs. 12

Byes (2): 10 Ply and The Napkidders.
Coordinator: Kevin Zomar @ 19 Wing; Jason Anderson @ Aspen.

19 Wing Gym @ 1575 Military Row, Comox

Aspen Elementary School @ 2250 Bolt Avenue, Comox

Byes (2): Crown Isle and Goalschlager.
Coordinator: Kevin Zomar @ 19 Wing; Jason Anderson @ Aspen.

19 Wing Gym @ 1575 Military Row, Comox

Toepunters
VS.
Total Mayhem

4 - 8
Game Notes:
B Tier 3rd Place: Losers SF#1 vs. SF#2

Shark Bait
VS.
Nine-Niners!

3 - 5
Game Notes:
B Tier 1st Place: Winners SF#1 vs. SF#2

Goalschlager
VS.
10 PLY

5 - 3
Game Notes:
A Tier SF#5: Winners QF#5 vs. QF#6

The Napkidders
VS.
Crown Isle

11 - 5
Game Notes:
A Tier SF#6: Losers QF#5 vs. QF#6

Recreational Hazards
VS.
Motley Crew FC

4 - 6
Game Notes:
B Tier 5th Place: Winners SF#3 vs. SF#4

Jugs
VS.
The White Whale 86’ers

3 - 4
Game Notes:
B Tier 7th Place: Losers SF#3 vs. SF#4

Byes (8): 99 Problems, Blue Toque, Fit-Ex Thrusters, Los Burros, Last Minute FC, Low Cost Score-age, Toasted Goats FC + The Ultras.
Coordinator: Kevin Zomar @ 19 Wing.

19 Wing Gym @ 1575 Military Row, Comox

99 Problems but a Pitch aint one
VS.
The Ultras

5 - 6
Game Notes:
A Tier 5th Place: Winners SF#3 vs. SF#4

Goalschlager
VS.
Last Minute FC

8 - 10
Game Notes:
A Tier 7th Place - Winner SF#5 vs. 2nd Lowest Seed 2X loser (Upper Bracket)

Los Burros
VS.
Low Cost Score-age

8 - 7
Game Notes:
A Tier 3rd Place: Losers SF#1 vs. SF#2

Blue Toque FC
VS.
Toasted Goats FC

4 - 2
Game Notes:
A Tier 1st Place: Winners SF#1 vs. SF#2

The Napkidders
VS.
Fit-Ex Thrusters

3 - 4
Game Notes:
A Tier 9th Place - Winner SF#6 vs. Low Seed 2X Loser (Upper Bracket)

Crown Isle
VS.
10 PLY

8 - 11
Game Notes:
A Tier 11th Place - Losers SF#5 vs. SF#6

Byes (8): All B Tier (season finished).
Coordinator: Kevin Zomar @ 19 Wing.

**Winter Leagues Registration Closes January 7th**

Check out our Winter Leagues in: Indoor Soccer, Volleyball, Dodgeball and Floor Hockey!