Thursday Indoor Soccer Schedule: Winter 2018

Indoor Soccer Teams - Winter 2018

TeamTeam Colour(s)Colour PriorityTeam Captain(s)
David Preece, Chris Hillier
1Hayley Dunbar, Caitlyn Carlisle
2
1Savannah Beirnes, Rob Speer
1Mark Fenton, Joel O'Keeffe
3Blaze Gailloux, Owen Kaefer
1Adam Rietman, Dave Messam
2Oswaldo Pérez, James Leard
4Cleo Tetrault, Joe Butcher
1Greg Herringer, Hilary Chapman
2Chuk Obasi, Sofia Bakken
2Michele Fleming, Richard Youdell
4david chow, sean weatherly
1Aaron Burgoyne, Brodie Harrower
4Alfredo Tura, Daniela Chifor
2Alisha Drinkwater, Linda Wyton
2Dustin Taylor, Steve Matheson

The number in the Colour Priority column is each team’s priority for using that colour. If you play a team of same colour, the team with priority gets to wear it and the other team must wear a different one. There are no pinnies available at the Base, so please plan ahead each week.

Schedule:

Games are Thursdays and are 1-hour slots at the 19 Wing Gym, Comox Rec. Centre (full gym), or Ecole au Coeur-de-l’Ile unless otherwise specified. Addresses are embedded in the schedule.

Jump to week:


Byes (2): Ballnado + Real Goal=Getters
Coordinator: Kevin Zomar @ Coeur-de-l’Ile; Jason Anderson @ Comox Rec.

Coordinator: Kevin Zomar @ Coeur-de-l’Ile; Jason Anderson @ Comox Rec.

Coordinator: Kevin Zomar @ Coeur-de-l’Ile; Jason Anderson @ Comox Rec.

Byes (12): The Ultras, Toasted Goats FC, Game of Throw-Ins, Team Oreo, Back That Pass
Up, Total Mayhem, Disco Tots, Toepunters, Urban Achievers, A Team Has No Name,
Jugs, The Untouchaballs.
Coordinator: Jason Anderson @ Comox Rec.

Byes:
Coordinator: Kevin Zomar @ Coeur-de-l’Ile; Jason Anderson @ Comox Rec.

Byes:
Coordinator: Kevin Zomar @ Coeur-de-l’Ile; Jason Anderson @ Comox Rec.

Byes:
Coordinator: Kevin Zomar @ Coeur-de-l’Ile; Jason Anderson @ Comox Rec.

19 Wing Gym @ 1575 Military Row, Comox

Comox Rec. Centre (Full Gym) @ 1855 Noel Ave., Comox

Last Minute FC
VS.
A Team Has No Name

11 - 4
Game Notes:
Playoff QF#8: Seeds 12 vs. 13

Urban Achievers
VS.
Disco Tots

8 - 1
Game Notes:
Playoff QF#4: Seeds 4 vs. 5

Motley Crew FC
VS.
Ballnado

7 - 6
Game Notes:
Playoff QF#9: Seeds 17 vs. 18

Byes:
Coordinator: Kevin Zomar @ Coeur-de-l’Ile; Jason Anderson @ Comox Rec.

19 Wing Gym @ 1575 Military Row, Comox

Toasted Goats FC
VS.
Disco Tots

8 - 7
Game Notes:
SF#3: Losers QF#1 vs. QF#4

Blue Toque FC
VS.
Urban Achievers

0 - 1
Game Notes:
SF#1: Winners QF#1 vs. QF#4

Ballnado
VS.
Total Mayhem

3 - 8
Game Notes:
SF#9: Loser QF#9 vs. Next Low Seed Loser

Toepunters
VS.
A Team Has No Name

3 - 4
Game Notes:
SF#7: 4th and 5th Lowest Seed QF Losers

Motley Crew FC
VS.
Jugs

7 - 2
Game Notes:
SF#8: Winner QF#9 vs. 3rd Lowest Seed Loser

Back That Pass Up
VS.
Last Minute FC

3 - 4
Game Notes:
SF#5: Winners QF#5 vs. QF#8

Comox Rec. Centre (Full Gym) @ 1855 Noel Ave., Comox

Byes:
Coordinator: Kevin Zomar @ Coeur-de-l’Ile; Jason Anderson @ Comox Rec.

19 Wing Gym @ 1575 Military Row, Comox

Ballnado
VS.
Jugs

0 - 7
Game Notes:
17th Place: Loser SF#9 vs. Low Seed 2x Playoff Loser

Los Lobos
VS.
Urban Achievers

8 - 6
Game Notes:
1st Place: Winners SF#1 vs. SF#2 *Urban Achievers have Colour Priority over Red for this game*

Last Minute FC
VS.
Game of Throw-Ins

6 - 8
Game Notes:
9th Place: Winners SF#5 vs. SF#6

Blue Toque FC
VS.
The Ultras

11 - 4
Game Notes:
3rd Place: Losers SF#1 vs. SF#2

A Team Has No Name
VS.
Motley Crew FC

7 - 3
Game Notes:
13th Place: Winners SF#7 vs. SF#8

Disco Tots
VS.
Real Goal-Getters

4 - 6
Game Notes:
7th Place: Losers SF#3 vs. SF#4

Comox Rec. Centre (Full Gym) @ 1855 Noel Ave., Comox

Toasted Goats FC
VS.
Team Oreo

6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Game Notes:
5th Place: Winners SF#3 vs. SF#4

Back That Pass Up
VS.
The Untouchaballs

7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Game Notes:
11th Place: Losers SF#5 vs. SF#6

Total Mayhem
VS.
Toepunters

8:30 pm - 9:30 pm
Game Notes:
15th Place: Winner SF#9 vs. Loser SF#7

Byes:
Coordinator: Kevin Zomar @ Coeur-de-l’Ile; Jason Anderson @ Comox Rec.

**Spring Leagues Registration Closes April 9th**

Check out our Spring Leagues in: Soccer, Ultimate Frisbee, Flag Football, Beach Volleyball, Indoor Volleyball and Slo Pitch!