Wednesday Dodgeball Schedule:

Wednesday Dodgeball Teams - Winter 2020

TeamTeam Colour(s)Team Captain(s)
Not AvailableStan Razmus, Jasmine Doll
Emilie Thy, Chloe Speed
Annie Danko, Mike Innis
Colin Benoit, Sasha Mitchel
Logan Maximick, Brayden Austin
Connor Berry, Shannon Fitzgerald

Schedule:

*Games are played Wednesdays between 6-9:30 p.m. at Cumberland Jr. School, unless noted otherwise. Court 1 is closest to the school hallway entrance. Court 2 is the furthest from that entrance.

Jump to week:


Cumberland Junior School Gym @ 2674 Windermere Ave.

Coordinator: Kevin Zomar

Coordinator: Sasha Mitchell

Coordinator: Sasha Mitchell

Cumberland Junior School Gym @ 2674 Windermere Ave.

Dodgefathers
VS.
Purple Cobras

7 - 11
Game Notes:
*Game re-scheduled from Jan. 15 due to snow cancellation.

Piggy back Attack
VS.
The Human Targets

10 - 5
Game Notes:
*Game re-scheduled from Jan. 15 due to snow cancellation.

Just One
VS.
Filthy Tacos

9 - 6
Game Notes:
*Game re-scheduled from Jan. 15 due to snow cancellation.

Coordinator: Sasha Mitchell

Coordinator: Sasha Mitchell

Coordinator: Sasha Mitchell

Cumberland Junior School Gym @ 2674 Windermere Ave.

Coordinator: Sasha Mitchell

Cumberland Junior School Gym @ 2674 Windermere Ave.

Purple Cobras
VS.
The Human Targets

11 - 8
Game Notes:
SF#2: Mid-Seed QF Winners

Filthy Tacos
VS.
Just One

9 - 10
Game Notes:
SF#3: Low Seed QF Losers

Piggy back Attack
VS.
Dodgefathers

12 - 8
Game Notes:
SF#1: High Seed QF Winner vs. High Seed QF Loser

Coordinator: Sasha Mitchell

Cumberland Junior School Gym @ 2674 Windermere Ave.

Dodgefathers
VS.
Filthy Tacos

11 - 2
Game Notes:
5th Place Game: Loser SF#1 vs. Loser SF#3

The Human Targets
VS.
Just One

9 - 6
Game Notes:
3rd Place Game: Winner SF#3 vs. Loser SF#2

Piggy back Attack
VS.
Purple Cobras

12 - 2
Game Notes:
1st Place Game: Winners SF#1 vs. SF#2

Coordinator: Sasha Mitchell

Cumberland Junior School Gym @ 2674 Windermere Ave.

Coordinator: Sasha Mitchell

**Spring Leagues Registration Closes April 6th**

Check out our Leagues in: Slo Pitch, Flag Football, Indoor Volleyball, Beach Volleyball, Basketball, Soccer and Ultimate Frisbee!