Monday Dodgeball Schedule:

Monday Dodgeball Teams - Winter 2020

TeamTeam Colour(s)Team Captain(s)
Quayd McLellan, Jayde McLellan
Not AvailableStan Razmus, Jasmine Doll
Alix McCubbin, Meredith Townsend
Andrew Matthews, Daniel Inoue
Sasha Mitchell, Colin Benoit
Alex Kennedy, Kerra Shaw
Kyle Christensen, Adam Bakular
Kevin Zomar, Nick Zsiros
Brent Moonen, Clayton Robertson
Laura Matemisz, Alexandra Bascom
Devin Grundy, Annalise Gill
josh maurice, mat maurice

Schedule:

*Games are played Mondays, between 6-9:30 p.m. at Cumberland Jr. Middle School, unless noted otherwise. Court 1 is closest to the school hallway entrance. Court 2 is furthest from that entrance.

*We request that new teams and players arrive 30 minutes early to watch a portion of previous games in action and review rules prior to playing.

Jump to week:




Cumberland Junior School Gym @ 2674 Windermere Ave.


Cumberland Junior School Gym @ 2674 Windermere Ave.

The Bar
VS.
Those Guys

6 - 11
Game Notes:
*Game moved from Jan. 27 to Feb. 3 due to SD71 meetings in the gym.

Rumspringa
VS.
fluid bar and grill team excellence

14 - 4
Game Notes:
*Games moved from Jan. 27 to Feb. 3 due to SD71 meetings in the gym.

Purple Reign of Unicorns
VS.
Dodgy Style

10 - 6
Game Notes:
*Games moved from Jan. 27 to Feb. 3 due to SD71 meetings in the gym.

Dodgefathers
VS.
young guns

6 - 11
Game Notes:
*Games moved from Jan. 27 to Feb. 3 due to SD71 meetings in the gym.

Ballsagna
VS.
Not in the face

12 - 2
Game Notes:
*Games moved from Jan. 27 to Feb. 3 due to SD71 meetings in the gym.

Throwbocop
VS.
Piggy Back Attack

2 - 12
Game Notes:
*Games moved from Jan. 27 to Feb. 3 due to SD71 meetings in the gym.


**No Games Feb. 17 for Family Day**




Cumberland Junior School Gym @ 2674 Windermere Ave.


Cumberland Junior School Gym @ 2674 Windermere Ave.

The Bar
VS.
Those Guys

6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Game Notes:
** Date TBD: Makeup game will be scheduled for a future date ** (1st Place: Winners SF#1 vs. SF#2)

Dodgy Style
VS.
Not in the face

6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Game Notes:
** Date TBD: Makeup game will be scheduled for a future date ** (11th Place: Losers SF#5 vs. SF#6)

Rumspringa
VS.
young guns

7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Game Notes:
** Date TBD: Makeup game will be scheduled for a future date ** (3rd Place: Losers SF#1 vs. SF#2)

Dodgefathers
VS.
fluid bar and grill team excellence

7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Game Notes:
** Date TBD: Makeup game will be scheduled for a future date ** (7th Place: High Seed Double Loser vs. Winner SF#5)

Ballsagna
VS.
Throwbocop

8:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Game Notes:
** Date TBD: Makeup game will be scheduled for a future date ** (9th Place: Low Seed Double Loser (top 8) vs. Winner SF#6)

Piggy Back Attack
VS.
Purple Reign of Unicorns

8:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Game Notes:
** Date TBD: Makeup game will be scheduled for a future date ** (5th Place: Winners SF#3 vs. SF#4)

**Spring Leagues Registration Closes April 6th**

Check out our Leagues in: Slo Pitch, Soccer, Indoor Volleyball, Beach Volleyball, Ultimate Frisbee, Basketball + Flag Football!