Thursday Outdoor Soccer Schedule: Summer 2019

Outdoor Soccer Teams - Tier A - Summer 2019

TeamTeam Colour(s)Colour PriorityTeam Captain(s)
Rob Speer, Savannah Beirnes
Mark Donkers, Trevor Fry
1st GreenColton Hornstein, Sareh Puetz
2nd Redmark barrett, holden statham
1st RedSimon Conde, Sean Richey
Michele Fleming, Richard Youdell
2nd GreenAaron Burgoyne, Brodie Harrower
Singles Team

Outdoor Soccer Teams - Tier B - Summer 2019

TeamTeam Colour(s)Colour PriorityTeam Captain(s)
2nd WhiteChris Girard, Simone Chamberlain
2nd YellowBert Jaeger, Rick Waldhaus
2nd BlueBlaze Gailloux, Alex Stevens
3rd WhiteChuk Obasi, Anthony Senerchia
1st WhiteRemi Tran, Shane Einarson
Jen Wrye, Kurt Gould
1st YellowAdam Rietman, Jonn Martin
Alisha Drinkwater, Linda Wyton

Outdoor Soccer - Thursday - Tier C - Summer 2019

TeamTeam Colour(s)Colour PriorityTeam Captain(s)
2nd Whitejayden grant, Brooke Zawislake
1st WhiteNatalie Nguyen, Jesse Ramsay
Michelle Johnson, Jenna Falk
2nd BlueAnnie Danko, Mark Berge
1st BlueNeil Penner, Katelyn Hooper
Singles Team
Singles Team
Singles Team
3rd BlueBrigitte Park, Alfredo Tura

Schedule:

Games are played Thursdays. Please check the location and time of each game. Players/teams are expected to show up early for games regardless of rain/wind and a decision to play or not will be made at the fields near game time if weather is severe.

Colour Priority:

Each team picks a shirt colour at registration and priority to wear it is based on who registers with it first. Please check your opponents’ colours each week on either the main schedule above or the teams list. If you play another team with the same colour, the team with the higher priority gets to wear it. The team with the lower priority must bring alternate colour shirts.

Jump to week:

Coordinator: David Chow (Just One) @ Queneesh; Andrew Matthews (Run Like the Winded) @ Vanier.

Bye(s): Fit-Ex Thrusters.

Coordinator: Mark Donkers (Kraken) @ Queneesh; Andrew Matthews (Run Like the Winded) @ Vanier.

Bye(s): FC Beercelona.

Coordinator: Mark Donkers (Kraken) @ Queneesh; TBD (TBD) @ Vanier.

Bye(s): Total Mayhem.

Coordinator: Mark Donkers (Kraken) @ Queneesh; Andrew Matthews (Run Like the Winded) @ Vanier.

Bye(s): Toepunters

Coordinator: Mark Donkers (Kraken) @ Queneesh; Andrew Matthews (Run Like the Winded) @ Vanier.

Bye(s): Socc It To Me, Mesh Manglers, Sly Minx, Arkadia + Green Rhinos.

G.P. Vanier @ 4830 Headquarters Rd, Courtenay

Queneesh Elementary @ 2345 Mission Road, Courtenay

Coordinator: Mark Donkers (Kraken) @ Queneesh; Andrew Matthews (Run Like the Winded) @ Vanier.

Bye(s): N/A (Due to rain-out)

G.P. Vanier @ 4830 Headquarters Rd, Courtenay

Arkadia
VS.
Green rhinos recreational beer & football club

2 - 3
Game Notes:
*Make-Up Game From Aug. 1 Rain-Out. Start times move ahead 30 minutes.

Low Cost Score-age
VS.
Toasted Goats FC

5 - 1
Game Notes:
*Make-Up Game From Aug. 1 Rain-Out. Start times move ahead 30 minutes.

Oak and arrow otters
VS.
The Ultras

7 - 0
Game Notes:
*Make-Up Game From Aug. 1 Rain-Out. Start times move ahead 30 minutes.

Mesh Manglers
VS.
Run Like the Wind(ed)

4 - 6
Game Notes:
*Make-Up Game From Aug. 1 Rain-Out. Start times move ahead 30 minutes.

Socc It To Me
VS.
Toepunters

0 - 5
Game Notes:
*Make-Up Game From Aug. 1 Rain-Out. Start times move ahead 30 minutes.

Fubar Streakers
VS.
Total Mayhem

0 - 7
Game Notes:
*Make-Up Game From Aug. 1 Rain-Out. Start times move ahead 30 minutes.

Queneesh Elementary @ 2345 Mission Road, Courtenay

Krakens
VS.
White Dragons

4 - 2
Game Notes:
*Make-Up Game From Aug. 1 Rain-Out. Start times move ahead 30 minutes.

The Poachers
VS.
Blue Toque FC

0 - 7
Game Notes:
*Make-Up Game From Aug. 1 Rain-Out. Start times move ahead 30 minutes.

Hicks from the Crick
VS.
Sly Minx

1 - 4
Game Notes:
*Make-Up Game From Aug. 1 Rain-Out. Start times move ahead 30 minutes.

FC Beercelona
VS.
Fit-Ex Thrusters

4 - 1
Game Notes:
*Make-Up Game From Aug. 1 Rain-Out. Start times move ahead 30 minutes.

Coordinator: Mark Donkers (Kraken) @ Queneesh; Andrew Matthews (Run Like the Winded) @ Vanier.

Bye(s): Grass Stains, Just One, Convoy, Crown Isle + Jugs.

Coordinator: Mark Donkers (Kraken) @ Queneesh; Andrew Matthews (Run Like the Winded) @ Vanier.

Bye(s): Hicks From the Crick.

G.P. Vanier @ 4830 Headquarters Rd, Courtenay

Crown Isle
VS.
Fit-Ex Thrusters

6:00 pm - 7:15 pm
Game Notes:
B Tier SF#1: Seeds 1 vs. 4

Socc It To Me
VS.
Mesh Manglers

6:00 pm - 7:15 pm
Game Notes:
C Tier SF#5: Seeds 8 vs. 9 *(Winner plays double-header against Grass Stains on same field in next time slot)

White Dragons
VS.
The Ultras

6:00 pm - 7:15 pm
Game Notes:
A Tier 7th Place: Losers SF#3 vs. SF#4

Sly Minx
VS.
Convoy

7:15 pm - 8:30 pm
Game Notes:
C Tier SF#1: Seeds 1 vs. 4

Grass Stains
No Scheduled Opponent

7:15 pm - 8:30 pm
Game Notes:
C Tier SF#3: Seed 5 vs. Winner C Tier SF#5 (Socc It To Me or Mesh Manglers)

Hicks from the Crick
VS.
Run Like the Wind(ed)

7:15 pm - 8:30 pm
Game Notes:
C Tier SF#4: Seeds 6 vs. 7

Coordinator: Mark Donkers (Kraken) @ Queneesh; Andrew Matthews (Run Like the Winded) @ Vanier.

Bye(s): Blue Toque FC and Krakens.

G.P. Vanier @ 4830 Headquarters Rd, Courtenay

Queneesh Elementary @ 2345 Mission Road, Courtenay

Coordinator: Mark Donkers (Kraken) @ Queneesh; Andrew Matthews (Run Like the Winded) @ Vanier.

Bye(s): Oak and Arrow, Low Cost Scoreage, Toasted Goats, Poachers, Ultras and White Dragons (all finished seasons).

**Fall Leagues Registration Closes Sept. 16th**

Join us for: Indoor Soccer, Indoor Volleyball, Dodgeball, Basketball, Floor Hockey and Ultimate Frisbee.

***Got questions or suggestions? Please contact us