Monday Ultimate Schedule: Fall 2022

Ultimate Teams - Fall 2022

TeamTeam Colour(s)Colour PriorityTeam Captain(s)
Tom Salzmann, Kristine Salzmann
1st BlackAndrew Taylor, Dannielle Taylor
2nd Tie-DyeSarah Nolette, Geoff William
Ian McQuade, Melissa Rollin
2nd BlackPhillip Dawes, Julien Kominik
Kevin Elmore, Josh Ghory
1st Tie-DyeAndrew Matthews, Daniel Inoue
3rd BlackBrian Bailey, Ryan Allester

Schedule:

*Games are played Mondays at Queneesh, Vanier (including turf field), Woodcote Park or Lewis Park unless otherwise noted. Players/teams are expected to show up regardless of rain/wind and games will be played unless weather is severe.

Jump to week:


G.P Vanier Turf Fields @ 4830 Headquarters Rd, Courtenay

Jusdisc League
VS.
Mighty Hucks

6 - 15
Game Notes:
*Youth soccer on the turf till 7:30. Please don't access the field till 7:35 to set up and warm up.

Disco Inferno
VS.
All Out Of Bubblegum

9 - 15
Game Notes:
*Youth soccer on the turf till 7:30. Please don't access the field till 7:35 to set up and warm up.


G.P Vanier Turf Fields @ 4830 Headquarters Rd, Courtenay

Jusdisc League
VS.
Dreamcatchers

7:45 pm - 9:15 pm
Game Notes:
*Youth soccer on the turf till 7:30. Please don't access the field till 7:35 to set up and warm up.

All Out Of Bubblegum
VS.
Ultimately Hippies

7:45 pm - 9:15 pm
Game Notes:
*Youth soccer on the turf till 7:30. Please don't access the field till 7:35 to set up and warm up.

**No Games October 10 For Long Weekend**


Lewis Park @ 55 5th St, Courtenay BC

G.P Vanier Turf Fields @ 4830 Headquarters Rd, Courtenay


Lewis Park @ 55 5th St, Courtenay BC

G.P Vanier Turf Fields @ 4830 Headquarters Rd, Courtenay


Lewis Park @ 55 5th St, Courtenay BC

G.P Vanier Turf Fields @ 4830 Headquarters Rd, Courtenay


Lewis Park @ 55 5th St, Courtenay BC

G.P Vanier Turf Fields @ 4830 Headquarters Rd, Courtenay



Lewis Park @ 55 5th St, Courtenay BC

G.P Vanier Turf Fields @ 4830 Headquarters Rd, Courtenay


**Hope to see you for Fall Leagues!**

Register by Sept. 5th for Outdoor Leagues: Soccer and Ultimate Frisbee.

Register by Sept. 7th for Indoor Leagues: Indoor Volleyball, Indoor Soccer, Basketball, Floor Hockey + Dodgeball!

***Got questions or suggestions? Please contact us