Monday Ultimate Schedule: Summer 2019

Ultimate Teams - Summer 2019

TeamTeam Colour(s)Colour PriorityTeam Captain(s)
2nd YellowAlex Kennedy, Trevor Shoesmith
Colin Hanes, Alicia Steele
1st YellowBarry Hyslop, Jessica Hyslop
2nd OrangeMelissa Rollin, Lisa Thomas
1st OrangeAndrew Taylor, Wilford Arao Arao
Ian McQuade, Allie Hoy
2nd GreenKevin Elmore, Josh Ghory
1st Greendustin williams, Adam Bakular-evans
1st RedScott Petersen, Jesse Savage
Tie-Die/WhiteSarah Nolette, Mike Bryan
Andrew Matthews, Brittany Young
2nd RedBrian Bailey, Adam Amlani

Schedule:
All games are played Mondays at Queneesh Elementary, G.P. Vanier + Woodcote Park, unless otherwise noted. Players/teams are expected to show up regardless of rain/wind and a decision to play or not will be made at the fields near game time.

Jump to week:





**No Games July 1 For Canada Day**












Queneesh Elementary School @ 2345 Mission Rd, Courtenay

FIELD LOCATION TIME MATCH-UP
Middle Field 6:30 Our ‘Hat Tourney’ is a way to continue offering some fun ultimate action to all of those in town who can make it. It’s a way of making the most of a day that’s historically had lower attendance and some forfeits.











Queneesh Elementary School @ 2345 Mission Rd, Courtenay

Game of Throws
VS.
Discs of Hazzard

6:30 pm
Game Notes:
11th Place: Losers SF#5 vs. SF#6 *Fall Ultimate Reminder: this game day is also the registration deadline to organize the Fall Ultimate 7-on-7 League.

Spinister Motives
VS.
1000 Monkeys

6:30 pm
Game Notes:
5th Place: Winners SF#3 vs. SF#4 *Fall Ultimate Reminder: this game day is also the registration deadline to organize the Fall Ultimate 7-on-7 League.

Mighty Hucks
VS.
Disciples

6:30 pm
Game Notes:
3rd Place: Losers SF#1 vs. SF#2 *Fall Ultimate Reminder: this game day is also the registration deadline to organize the Fall Ultimate 7-on-7 League.

Black Monday
VS.
Rumspringa

6:30 pm
Game Notes:
1st Place: Winners SF#1 vs. SF#2 *Fall Ultimate Reminder: this game day is also the registration deadline to organize the Fall Ultimate 7-on-7 League.

Woodcote Park @ 1281 17th St, Courtenay

The Dreamcatchers
VS.
Flickstones

6:30 pm
Game Notes:
7th Place: Losers SF#3 vs. SF#4 *Fall Ultimate Reminder: this game day is also the registration deadline to organize the Fall Ultimate 7-on-7 League.

Ultomatoes
VS.
Ultimately Hippies

6:30 pm
Game Notes:
9th Place: Winners SF#5 vs. SF#6 *Fall Ultimate Reminder: this game day is also the registration deadline to organize the Fall Ultimate 7-on-7 League.


**Fall Leagues Registration Closes Sept. 16th (Earlier for Fall Ultimate)**

Join us for leagues in: 7-on-7 Ultimate Frisbee, Indoor Soccer, Volleyball, Dodgeball + Basketball!

***Got questions or suggestions? Please contact us