Monday Ultimate Schedule:

Ultimate Teams - Summer 2020

TeamTeam Colour(s)Colour PriorityTeam Captain(s)
Alex Kennedy, Trevor Shoesmith
Andrew Taylor, Dannielle Taylor
2nd PurpleIan McQuade, Darcy Lefebvre
1st GreenKevin Elmore, Josh Ghory
1st PurpleBrayden Austin, JD Parker
2nd Greendustin williams, Adam Bakular-evans
Scott Petersen, Jesse Savage
3rd GreenAndrew Matthews, Daniel Inoue

Schedule:

*Games are played Mondays at Queneesh , Vanier or Woodcote Park fields, unless otherwise noted. Players/teams are expected to show up regardless of rain/wind and games will be played unless weather is severe.

Jump to week:



Queneesh Elementary School @ 2345 Mission Rd, Courtenay BC

1000 Monkeys
VS.
Rumspringa

15 - 6
Game Notes:
*Ensure all players have signed online waiver and read Return To Play Guidelines.

Purple Cobras
VS.
Flickstones

6 - 15
Game Notes:
*Ensure all players have signed online waiver and read Return To Play Guidelines.

Game of Throws
VS.
Mighty Hucks

7 - 15
Game Notes:
*Ensure all players have signed online waiver and read Return To Play Guidelines.

Spinister Motives
VS.
Ultimatly HIppies

15 - 7
Game Notes:
*Ensure all players have signed online waiver and read Return To Play Guidelines.








Queneesh Elementary School @ 2345 Mission Rd, Courtenay BC

FIELD LOCATION TIME MATCH-UP
Middle Field 6:30 Our ‘Hat Tourney’ is a way to continue offering some fun ultimate action to all of those in town who can make it. It’s a way of making the most of a day that’s historically had lower attendance and some forfeits.



Queneesh Elementary School @ 2345 Mission Rd, Courtenay BC


Queneesh Elementary School @ 2345 Mission Rd, Courtenay BC


Queneesh Elementary School @ 2345 Mission Rd, Courtenay BC


Queneesh Elementary School @ 2345 Mission Rd, Courtenay BC

**Fall Leagues Registration Closes Sept. 14th **

Join us for leagues in: Ultimate Frisbee, Soccer, Flag Football, Indoor Volleyball, Beach Volleyball + Slo Pitch!

***Got questions or suggestions? Please contact us