Teams

Select a season:

Beach Volleyball Teams - Tuesday - Spring 2018

TeamTeam Captain(s)
Justin Goulet, Meagan Gustafson
Karan Chauhan, Akash Choudhary
Will Hunter, Andree-Anne Trudel
Robyn Heron, Simon Laurent
Duy Tang, Luc Lari
Amy Regan, Mark Regan
Kara Muurmans, Erik Muurmans
Samantha Campbell, Brooke McQueen
Josh Frank, Clayton Frank
Gord Kurbis, Erin Haluschak
Will Morabi, Jen MacGregor
Darlene Seib, Meaghan Radke

Flag Football Teams - Spring 2018

TeamTeam Colour(s)Colour PriorityTeam Captain(s)
Curtis Parker, Niklos Riley
Singles Team
2nd GreenAdam Bakular, Graham Evans
Matt Behrens, Scott Petersen
2nd YellowRyan Sykes, Matt Hamilton
Jacinda Smit, Brett Pogue
1st YellowCam Moyls, Caylyn Moyls
1st Greenchad fearn, John McLaughlin

Slopitch Teams - Spring 2018

TeamTeam Colour(s)Team Captain(s)
Evan Seguin, Jared Whyte
Warren Fabbro, kyle mcclellan
Eric Bradsen, Jessica Sheridan
janel debalinhard, john debalinhard
Adam Somers, Simon Lauren
Singles Team
Carla Reid, Jackie Beek
Bert Jaeger, Sydney Moncrief

Ultimate Teams - Spring 2018

TeamTeam Colour(s)Colour PriorityTeam Captain(s)
Alex Kennedy, Trevor Shoesmith
1st BlackColin Hanes, Alicia Steele
Benjamin Wilkie, Shelby Smith
Ken Errico, Melissa Rollins
Tie Dye ShirtsCaitlin O'Neill, Anneliese McNaughton
Ian McQuade, Annelies Henckel
2nd BlackAndrew Taylor, Dannielle Currie
2nd Greendustin williams, adam bakular-evans
2nd RedScott Petersen, Emilie Aumont
1st GreenBrad Davis, Kevin Elmore
1st RedBrian Bailey, Chris Lewis
Singles Team

Indoor Volleyball Teams - Wednesday - Spring 2018

TeamTeam Captain(s)
Tara McFee, Curtis Mitchell
Grainne McKenna, Megan Caldwell
Bruce Mcclintock, Krista Mcclintock
Will Hunter, Andree-Anne Trudel
Alex Kennedy, Leanne McLean
Robyn Heron, Kevin Berot
Nick Ward, Gesa Ward
Corey Sawchuk, Amanda Conly
Meg Sidey, Mel McIntosh
Kelly Barnie, Jamie Barnie
Singles Team
Nicholas Blackburn, Eric Schalm
Lisa Scheck, Jeff Taylor
Jason Anderson, Sam Lohn

Outdoor Soccer Teams - Tier A - Spring 2018

TeamTeam Colour(s)Colour PriorityTeam Captain(s)
1st BlueRob Speer, Savannah Beirnes
Tanner Hiltz, giacomo casanova
1st BlackRyan Tufnail, jordan tufnail
2nd Redlogan mcdonald, angus hayman
Colton Hornstein, Sareh Puetz
2nd BlueChuk Obasi, Sofia Bakken
2nd BlackMichele Fleming, Richard Youdell
1st RedDustin Taylor, Steve Matheson

Outdoor Soccer Teams - Tier B - Spring 2018

TeamTeam Colour(s)Colour PriorityTeam Captain(s)
1st BlackJoseph Lineger, Brodie Roemer
Rick Waldhaus, Bert Jaeger
Remi Tran, Shane Einarson
2nd BlueBlaze Gailloux, Owen Kaefer
2nd GreenJen Wrye, Kurt Gould
3rd BlueJenna Falk, Michelle Johnson
1st BlueAdam Rietman, Dave Messam
3rd GreenJames Leard, Oswaldo Pérez
5th BlueDanielle Hoogland, Nick VanOrden
Charlie Gore, Leah French
1st GreenAaron Burgoyne, Brodie Harrower
4th BlueKerra Shaw, Alfredo Tura

Outdoor Soccer - Thursday - Tier C - Spring 2018

TeamTeam Colour(s)Colour PriorityTeam Captain(s)
1st BlueAnnica Danko, Amy Criss
2nd BlueNeil Penner, Katelyn Hooper
2nd WhiteGreg Herringer
2nd OrangeSingles Team
Singles Team
1st Whitedavid chow, Jason Annderson
1st OrangeAlisha Drinkwater, Linda Wyton
Max Oudendag, Jeff Hall