Monday Dodgeball Schedule: Winter 2018

Monday Dodgeball Teams - Winter 2018

TeamTeam Colour(s)Team Captain(s)
Wayne Wyant, Nick Zsiros
Not AvailableNick Peterson, roger grutzmacher
Not AvailableTrace Miller, Jack Blezzard
Not AvailableAlix McCubbin, Dallen Belanger
Devin Grundy, Annalise Gill
Dave Brimacombe, Andrea Brimacombe
Not AvailableMark Schwarz, Kailey Young
Alex Kennedy, Kerra Shaw
Lisa Bryan, Daniel Scherr
Sheldon Revoy, Nicole Hofer
Simon Conde, Zoe Berkey
Stan Razmus
Not AvailableMike Atherstone, Wylie Thibodeau
Tammy McElheron, Sammy Bengry
Lacey Mortensen, Ryan Zsiros
Matt Maurice, Josh Maurice

Schedule:

*Games are played Mondays, 6-10 p.m. at Cumberland Jr. Middle School, unless noted otherwise. Court 1 is closest to the school entrance. Court 2 is furthest from the entrance.

*We request that new teams and players arrive 30 minutes early to watch a portion of previous games in action and review rules prior to playing.

Jump to week:





***No Games Feb.12 for Family Day***






Cumberland Junior School Gym @ 2674 Windermere Ave.

Fluid Bar and Grill Team Excellence
VS.
Wolf Pack

6 - 8
Game Notes:
3rd Place: Losers SF#1 vs. SF#2

CV Marine Verados
VS.
Young Guns

10 - 1
Game Notes:
1st Place: Winners SF#1 vs. SF#2

The Ballistics
VS.
Vicious And Delicious

10 - 5
Game Notes:
5th Place: Winners SF#3 vs. SF#4

Purple Reign of Unicorns
VS.
Mount Then Wash

10 - 6
Game Notes:
11th Place: Losers SF#5 vs. SF#6

Daj Mabal
VS.
Throwbocop

10 - 2
Game Notes:
7th Place: Losers SF#3 vs. SF#4

The Blue Balls
VS.
Thorns & Roses

10 - 1
Game Notes:
9th Place: Winners SF#5 vs. SF#6

Inglorious Balltards
VS.
Dodge City Degenerates

4 - 10
Game Notes:
13th Place: Winners SF#7 vs. SF#8 *Dodgy Style and DC Degenerates to play a 1-point playoff pre-game to determine victor of semifinal game and actual match-ups this slot.

The Dodgefathers
VS.
Dodgy Style

5 - 10
Game Notes:
*15th Place: Losers SF#7 vs. SF#8 *Dodgy Style and DC Degenerates to play a 1-point playoff pre-game to determine victor of semifinal game and actual match-ups this slot.

**Spring Leagues Registration Closes April 9th**

Check out our Spring Leagues in: Soccer, Ultimate Frisbee, Flag Football, Beach Volleyball, Indoor Volleyball and Slo Pitch!