FALL SPORTS 2017

Show All Standings for:

Dodgeball Rec Mondays - Monday

Team Wins Losses Ties Total
Points
Sets/Points
For
Sets/Points
Against
Rank
CV Marine Verados400840101
Rumspringa400839241
Balls Out310639213
The Ballistics310633233
10 Phat Kids220434275
Dirty Dodgers220421355
Fluid B&G Excellence220432305
The Dodgefathers220436325
Thorns & Roses220432335
Untoucahaballz220423345
Vicious & Delicious220424305
Wolf Pack220423295
Dodgy Style1302243113
Young Guns1302333313
Inglorious Balltards0400163915
Purple Reign of Terror0400203816




Ultimate Frisbee - Monday

Team Wins Losses Ties Total
Points
Sets/Points
For
Sets/Points
Against
Spirit
Points
Rank Seeding
Earthquakes201536321511st
Tsunami210440341522nd
Wildfires111336341533rd
Hurricanes030028401544th




Floor Hockey League - Tuesday

Team Wins Losses Ties Total
Points
Sets/Points
For
Sets/Points
Against
Rank
Classics301747251
Sticks and Stones301734181
Tarps Off310639333
Chicks With Sticks220445424
No Regretzkis220426274
Shut Your 5-Hole220425264
The Offsiders121328377
Warriors121333377
Netsticks and Chill130227369
Dekes of Hazzard0400123510


Indoor Volleyball Tuesdays - Tuesday

Team Wins Losses Ties Total
Points
Sets/Points
For
Sets/Points
Against
Rank
Ball Fondlers800161601
The Mary-Kate and Smashleys710141442
Rotationally Challenged620121253
That's What She Set620121363
No Diggity44089115
No Doubt44081095
Team Media(ocre)35068117
Hit and Miss17023158
Victorious Secret17025148
Supreme Court080011610

Dodgeball Rec Wednesdays - Wednesday

Team Wins Losses Ties Total
Points
Sets/Points
For
Sets/Points
Against
Rank
CV Marine Verados300630121
Greaseballs300630161
Dodgy Style210429143
Those Guys210426173
Chocolate Thunder120218235
Thundercats120212295
Piggy Back Attack030020307
Thorns & Roses03006308

Indoor Volleyball Wednesdays - Wednesday

Team Wins Losses Ties Total
Points
Sets/Points
For
Sets/Points
Against
Rank
A Tier
Flibbertgibbet + The Muggles510101031
Bumpin' Uglies3217972
Red Rhinos3217962
Beta Blockers2226674
Face Down Pass Up2226764
Orville Reden-blocker3306684
Rigour Mortis2226774
Old Balls 06002128
B Tier
Ball Fondlers710141541
Dat Pass Tho601131432
Consensual Sets521111353
Old Spikes 42191084
That's What She Set3328995
Balls Deep 33178106
Diggas With Attitude331710106
Serves and Cervezas33171096
Smack That Ace34177106
Strike Farce 34178106
Thrillbillies 3317976
Spiked Punch151351312
Fede-Rallies160241313
Set-sy and We Know It!062231413

Indoor Soccer Thursdays - Thursday

Team Wins Losses Ties Total
Points
Sets/Points
For
Sets/Points
Against
Rank
Los Lobos300621131
Toasted Goats FC310622191
Toepunters20151193
White Whale 86ers211524163
DB United FC220425235
Jugs220419165
Last Minute FC220424205
Net Six and Chill210418115
Showstoppers210418145
Blue Toque FC1113161010
Comox Valley Chaos1213152310
Motley Crew FC111391310
The Dothrookies1302182813
Total Mayhem1302192813
Back That Pass Up0211101515
Balls to the Walls030081916

 

 

 

 

League Standings

The Standings are updated weekly, and usually by Friday mornings. For any discrepancies or questions, please contact us by email.

 

Champions' Corner:

Click Here for a list of past champs.











Contact us
to become
a sponsor,
or visit our
sponsors page
for more info.